National Executive Board Members

12.png

Dr. Trish R. Johnson

South Atlantic
Regional Director

Illana Jamison
South Atlantic
Regional Representative

Terry W. Spicer
Information and Communications Committee Chair

Andria Jeffries

Program Planning & Development Committee Chair

Nichelle Poe

National Technology
Committee Chair

Linda R. Wilson
National Emergency
Response Taskforce Chair

RD%20Johnson%20white_edited.jpg
RR%20Jamison%20-%20white_edited.jpg
Red Diamond Left
Red Diamond Left
Red Bkgd Diamonds
Ajeffries - Red.JPG
RD%20Johnson%20white_edited.jpg
RR%20Jamison%20-%20white_edited.jpg
Red Diamond Left
Red Diamond Left
Red Bkgd Diamonds
Ajeffries - Red.JPG

National Committee Members

ARTS AND LETTERS COMMISSION

Daphne Maxwell Reid, Honorary Member Honorary Co-Chair

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

COLLEGIATE TRANSITION TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

CONSTITUTION AND BYLAWS COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

DELTA EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM
TASK FORCE

Linda Wilson, Greensboro Alumnae, Chair

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

DISTINGUISHED PROFESSOR ENDOWED CHAIR TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

DOCUMENTS REVIEW AND REVISION
TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

HAZING PREVENTION TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

HERITAGE AND ARCHIVES

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

HONORARY MEMBERSHIP TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

HOUSING AND PROPERTIES COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH TASK FORCE

LSoror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

INTERNAL AUDIT COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae Collegiate Member

INVESTIGATIONS TEAM TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

LEADERSHIP ACADEMY COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

LONG RANGE PLANNING TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

MEMBERSHIP INTAKE SPECIAL OPERATIONS
TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

NATIONAL CONVENTIONS/ REGIONAL CONFERENCES SITE/ HOUSING TASKFORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

PROGRAM PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

PROTOCOL AND TRADITIONS COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

RITUAL AND CEREMONIES COMMISSION

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

SCHOLARSHIP AND STANDARDS COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

SOCIAL ACTION COMMISSION

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS TASK FORCE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

 

TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

Deirdre White, Fredericksburg Area Alumnae, National Chair

Soror Name, Chapter Name Alumnae

12.png

Dr. Trish R. Johnson

South Atlantic
Regional Director

Illana Jamison
South Atlantic
Regional Representative

Terry W. Spicer
Information and Communications Committee Chair

Andria Jeffries

Program Planning & Development Committee Chair

Nichelle Poe

National Technology
Committee Chair

Linda R. Wilson
National Emergency
Response Taskforce Chair