SARRDandRRHeader (2).png

ADVISORS CIRCLE

Regional Chair, Wanda Page, Durham Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Christa Newkirk, Charlotte Alumnae

Latasha Eley, Northern VA Alumnae

Latisha Rouson, Elizabeth City Alumnae

Cynthia Smith, Charlotte Alumnae

Chani Wilborne, Greenville (SC) Alumnae

LaShawn Williams, Northern VA Alumnae

ARTS & LETTERS

Regional Chair, Cynthia Alston Bell, Summerville Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Mildred Avery-Lewis, Western Wake Alumnae

Stephanie Drummond, Fredericksburg Area Alumnae

Veida Evans, Petersburg Alumnae

Delores Hunt, Shelby Alumnae

Velita Jones, Greenville (SC) Alumnae

Mia Miles, Rock Hill Alumnae

Phyllis Wade, Raleigh Alumnae

Chenita White, Theta Iota (UNC Wilmington)

AWARDS & RECOGNITION

Regional Chair, Joyce Staples, Martinsville Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Cynthia Baez, Union County Alumnae

Sumre Freshwater, Alpha Mu (NC A&T)

McKenzie Harris, Alpha Mu (NC A&T)

Terri Porter Holmes, Raleigh Alumnae

Tara Jones-Martin, Columbia Alumnae

Maribel Beckwith, Newport News Alumnae

CHAPTER CHARTERING & REACTIVATION

Regional Chair, Rhonda Bell, Newport News Alumnae

NC Chair, Laverne White, Union County Alumnae

SC Chair, Monica Owens, Richland County Alumnae

VA Chair, Joni Mills Hicks, Chesterfield (VA) Alumnae

Domonique Redmond, Durham Alumnae

CONFLICT RESOLUTION

Regional Chair, Tameka Tunsil, Northern VA Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Yulaundra Heyward, Florence Alumnae

NC Chair, Vacant

SC Chair, Nadine Livingston, Florence Alumnae

VA Chair, Princess Powell-McEvilley, Fairfax County Alumnae

Tiffany Huggins, Rock Hill Alumnae

Annette Howard, Charlotte Alumnae

Cassandra Murphy, Newport News Alumnae

Kendra Pugh, Richmond Alumnae

Glenell Smoot, Fort Bragg Area Alumnae

Michelle Woody, Northern VA Alumnae

DID

Regional Chair, Selené Brent

Regional Co-Chair, Debra Fitzgerald, Virginia Beach Alumnae

NC Chair, Deborah Blackwell, Burlington Alumnae

SC Chair, Yvette Miller, Charleston Alumnae

VA Chair, Estella Randolph, Richmond Alumnae

EMERGENCY RESPONSE TASKFORCE

Regional Chair, Vicki Morgan, Northern VA Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Jean Sims, Elizabeth City Alumnae

Bermuda Chair, Rosette Simmons, Bermuda Alumnae

NC Chair, Tchernavia Montgomery, Charlotte Alumnae

SC Chair, Marthena Morant, Georgetown Alumnae

VA Chair, Correll Townes, Danville Alumnae

Sonya Fleming, Portsmouth Alumnae

Valerie Lott, Knightdale-Wake Forest Alumnae

Toya Murph, Richland County Alumnae

GROW WITH GOOGLE

GwG Regional Coordinator, Casheila Heath, Newport News Alumnae

Angela Artis, Franklin Tri-County Alumnae

Sheila Bazemore, Raleigh Alumnae

Sonia Dennis-Hart, Rock Hill Alumnae

Felita Donnell, Greensboro Alumnae

Tedra Fair, Johnston County Alumnae

Karen Foster, Oxford-Henderson Alumnae

Saddie Gillespie, Chapel Hill-Carrboro Area Alumnae

Angela Hatton, Raleigh Alumnae

Monique King, Fort Bragg Area Alumnae

Ayanna Quick, High Point Alumnae

Melissa Simmons, Shelby Alumnae

DeVonne "Vonnie" Smalls, Richland County Alumnae

Sabrina Tucker, Knightdale-Wake Forest Alumnae

 

HERITAGE & ARCHIVES

Regional Chair, Dianne Pledger, Chapel Hill-Carrboro Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Abigail Busby-Webb, Sumter Alumnae

Stephaney Crawford, Charlotte Alumnae

Nandi Dail, Alpha Mu Chapter (NC A&T)

Lorraine Jackson, Prince William County Alumnae

Phyllis Moore, Burlington Alumnae

Fabette Smith, Member-at-Large

Tiffani Teachey, Columbia Alumnae

Crystal Turner, Fort Bragg Area Alumnae

Felicia Turner, Petersburg Alumnae

Sherelldra Amos-Williams, Concord Alumnae

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

Regional Chair, Bridgette Wilson, Raleigh Alumnae

Terri Baskin, (Webmaster), Fredericksburg Area Alumnae

Jessica Faison Johnson, (Social Media Lead), Raleigh Alumnae

Paige Hairston, (Journal-Editor/Writer), Richmond Alumnae

Lauryn Jackson, Charlotte Alumnae

Tisha B. Lowe, (Social Media), Raleigh Alumnae

Arianna Mackey, Alpha Mu (NC A&T)

Kanika McIntyre, (Website Support), Loudoun County Alumnae

Venita Seward, (Photography/Journal Editor), Virginia Beach Alumnae

Koren Townsend, (Website Support), Knightdale-Wake Forest Alumnae

Sharon Wigfall, (Journal-Editor/Writer), Charleston Alumnae

Terri Williams, Alpha Mu (NC A&T)

Sondra Hines Yates, (Journal-Press Releases), Charlotte Alumnae

INVESTIGATIVE TASKFORCE

Regional Chair, Deirdre Hatcher, Union County Alumnae

NC Chair, Vacant

SC Chair, Vacant

VA Chair, Vacant

 

MEMBERSHIP INTAKE

Regional Chair, Michel Vaughan, Charlotte Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, TaQuesa McLeod, Columbia Alumnae

NC Regional Chair, Desiree Best, Greensboro Alumnae

SC Regional Chair, Christina Hayes-Bradham, North Charleston Alumnae

VA Regional Chair, Antoinette Mann, Northern VA Alumnae

MEMBERSHIP SERVICES

Regional Co-Chair, Theresa Baker, Chesapeake-VA Beach Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair Miranda Monroe, Fayetteville Alumnae

COLLEGIATE CONNECTION SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Brienna Lacey, Durham Alumnae

Kaylen Barnes, Gamma Chi (Claflin University)

Kimberly Lovejoy-Broadie, Charlotte Alumnae

Elissa Mena, Omicron Tau (Christopher Newport)

Isabella Minter, Fort Bragg Area Alumnae

 

DELTA DEARS SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Doris Bey, Richmond Alumnae

Deborah Johnson Bowden, Gastonia Alumnae

Desiree Crawford, Oxford-Henderson Alumnae

Crissandra Elliott, Columbia Alumnae

Awilda Brooks Graham, Fayetteville Alumnae

Shirleen Stephens, Fairfax County Alumnae


MEMBER-AT-LARGE SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Annete Goldring, Greenville (NC) Alumnae

Patty Smith, Shelby Alumnae

Linda Webb, Charlotte Alumnae

Angelique Johnson Anderson, Member-at-Large

SISTERHOOD SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Arvis Bridges-Epps, Durham Alumnae

Felise Bond, Newport News Alumnae

Caley Bright, Iota Chi (USC)

Belinda  Dyson, Petersburg Alumnae

Coretta Hooks, Sumter Alumnae

Latisha Huckaby, Charlotte Alumnae

Angela Knox, Raleigh Alumnae

Crystal Tart, Richland County Alumnae

 

PEARL PROGRAM SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Lorraine Coleman, Chapel Hill-Carrboro Alumnae

Co-Chair, Sharon Parker, Richland County Alumnae

Fanchon Glover, Williamsburg Alumnae

Precious Jemison, North Charleston Alumnae

Schwanzetta Williams, Portsmouth Alumnae

 

PROGRAM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT

Regional Chair, Natalie Pennywell, Petersburg Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Kateresea Ford, Richmond Alumnae

 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Felicia Williams, Summerville Alumnae

Rosalyn Glenn, Richland County Alumnae

Michelle D. Jones, Henrico County Alumnae

 

EDUCATION AWARENESS SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Ilana Dixon, Greensboro Alumnae

Salandra Bowman, Richland County Alumnae

Phaedra Holley, Kinston Alumnae

Evergrace Jackson, Aiken Alumnae

Ezana Tamrat, Alpha Mu (NC A&T)

 

HEALTH/MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Andrea Webb Oats, Richland County Alumnae

Gloria Bennett, Clinton Alumnae

Brandynicole Brooks, Fredericksburg Area Alumnae

Vera Campbell, North Charleston Alumnae

Lakia Easton, Sumter Alumnae

Karla Jones, Charlotte Alumnae

Ronnette Langhorne, Newport News Alumnae

Destiny Sinkler, Iota Chi (USC)

Sonja Tucker Pride, Petersburg Alumnae

 

INTERNATIONAL AWARENESS SUBCOMMITTEE

Chair, Tara Lee-Brown, Fort Bragg Area Alumnae

Angela Artis, Franklin Tri-County Alumnae

Donna Y. Johnson, Charlotte Alumnae

Barbara Minder, Shelby Alumnae

Oladunni Oni, Omicron Rho (George Mason)

PROTOCOL & TRADITIONS

Regional Chair, Deborah Clarke, Union County Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Deborah R. Howard, Durham Alumnae

NC Chair, Karlotta Richards, Fort Bragg Alumnae

SC Chair, Meta Jackson, Sumter Alumnae

VA Chair, Karen McAdoo, Hampton Alumnae

Jocelyn Becoats, Greensboro Alumnae

Deborah Howard, Durham Alumnae

Faith Mouzon, Summerville Alumnae

Pamela Schooler, Knightdale-Wakeforest Alumnae

Tarcia Fleming, Columbia Alumnae

REHABILITATION

Regional Chair, Brenda Branic, Columbia Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Kimberlee Higgs, Knightdale-Wake Forest Alumnae

NC Chair, Alfreda Bryant, Johnston County Alumnaee

SC Chair, Lisa S. King, Charleston Alumnae

VA Chair, Yiesha Thompson, Fairfax County Alumnae

Felita Martino, Berkeley County Alumnae

Shellinda Miller, Portsmouth Alumnae

Wanda Price, Columbia Alumnae

Vicki Royal, Western Wake Alumnae

Angel Thomas-Ngando, Prince William Alumnae

RISK MANAGEMENT

Regional Chair, Azzie Conley, Durham Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Rosalyn Frierson-Smith, Columbia Alumnae

Toshiro Johnson-Stovall, Prince William County Alumnae

Angela Oliver, Loudoun County Alumnae

Nikki Tucker, Pitt County Alumnae

Curtrice Zeigler, Sumter Alumnae

 

SMALL CHAPTER SUPPORT

Regional Co-Chair, Rashele McConnell, Salisbury Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Sharon Parish, Fredericksburg Area Alumnae

Jonelle Davis, Kinston Alumnae

Karen Downing, Accomack-N Hampton Alumnae

Tara Honesty, Rocky Mount Alumnae

Sandra G. Johnson, Charlotte Alumnae

Robyn Massey, Charlotte Alumnae

Monica Minus, New Bern Alumnae

Kathy Murrell, Washington-Plymouth Alumnae

Lynn Patterson, Hickory Alumnae

Sherri Peters, Union County Alumnae

Lynn Sawyer, Denbigh Alumnae

Cynthia Taylor, Duplin County Alumnae

SOCIAL ACTION

Regional Coordinator, Taryn Anthony 

Regional Co-Coordinator, Illana Jamison, Omicrom Phi (Clemson)

NC Coordinator, Carol Goins, Asheville Alumnae

NC Co-Coordinator, Chandler Vaughan, Omicron Iota (Elon)

SC Coordinator, Tracy Richardson, Anderson Alumnae

SC Co-Coordinator, Laura-Loise Rice, Iota Chi (USC)

VA Coordinator, Lashrecse Aird, Petersburg Alumnae

SPECIAL PROJECTS/EVENTS

Regional Chair, Daphne Holmes-Johnson, Winston-Salem Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Mamie Bush, Charleston Alumnae

Connie Cuffee, Richmond Alumnae

Pamela Goodwine-Glover, Summerville Alumnae

Genetta Vinson, Charlotte Alumnae

TECHNOLOGY

Regional Chair, Rhonda Long, Northern Virginia Alumnae

Regional Co-Chair, Vonzella Vincent, Petersburg Alumnae

Shawn Clemons, Hickory Alumnae

Danielle Cooper, Richland County Alumnae

Casheila Heath, Newport News Alumnae

Tanisha Jackson, Portsmouth Alumnae

Alonia Johnson, Richland County Alumnae

Alvera   Lesane  Hickory Alumnae

LaPorsha Lowry, Charlotte Alumnae

Tamika McPherson, Charlotte Alumnae

Michelle McQueen, Chesterfield (VA) Alumnae

Sharon Murphy, Charlotte Alumnae

Topeka D. Simpson, Greenville (SC) Alumnae